Posts

Bishop Stang Spartans are Heading to TD Garden

Bishop Stang has a lot to celebrate! The second-seeded Spartans  clinched  a 72-61 win over No. 4 Burke in the Division 3 South Finals.  Now it’s on to the TD Garden!

The Spartans put a lot of preparation into this game and the focus was definitely there! No one wanted their season to end and it definitely paid off.

The Spartans used strategic game plans offensively and defensively and frustrated and confused the Burke team.

Coach Colbey Santos gave his players a lot to to work on this week and they responded with flying colors.  Everyone was laser focused and played their best.

Junior Guard Joey Silva III, was a key player who drew charges on Burke point guard Devante Jamison causing him to spend the final 11 minutes of the first half sitting the bench.

It was definitely a head game and the strategy worked.   What a game it was to watch! Spectators were on their feet in this nail-biting extravaganza!

Dame Perry also had a great game!

The Spartans now hold the Division 3 South Sectional Championship and can’t wait to move onto the TD Garden and see where they can go from there!

Come on out and cheer on your favorite Spartans!

BOLD Moves Real Estate holds a special place in their heart for Bishop Stang and the Spartans. They are a great part in our BOLD Community.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We are here to help take the anxiety out of every real estate transaction. We are your community experts.

Local High School Games for November 10th thru November 16th

The fall sports are still going strong. There’s plenty of time to get out and watch a game and see how your favorite teams fare.  It’s time for playoffs and tournaments.  Check out these local games in the Southcoast Conference for the coming week.

Visit www.southcoastconference.com for all the games and last minute changes.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We are your community experts in your BOLDTowns and can help take all the anxiety out of your real estate move.

Saturday, November 10, 2018

Time                           Event                                      Location

TBD                              Cross Country: Boys                Seekonk vs. TBA @Wrentham Development Center                                                                                                  Varsity Invitational

TBD                              Cross Country: Girls                Seekonk vs. TBA @Wrentham Development Center                                                                                                   Varsity Invitational

TBD                              Cross Country: Girls                Dighton-Rehoboth vs. TBA @ Wrentham Development Center                                                                              Varsity Meet

TBD                              Cross Country: Boys                Dighton-Rehoboth vs. TBD @Wrentham Development Center                                                                                 Varsity Meet

9:30am                         Cross Country: Girls               Apponequet vs. TBA @Wrentham Development Center    MIAA State Division Meet                                         Varsity State Tournament 

9:30am                         Cross Country: Boys               Apponequet vs. TBA @Wrentham Development Center   MIAA State Division Meet                                         Varsity State Tournament

Monday, November 12th  2018   

Time                              Event                                      Location     

10:00am                         Football: JV                              Greater NB Voke vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:45pm                           Football: JV                               TBA vs. TBA

Wednesday, November 14th 2018   

Time                               Event                                           Location   

TBD                                  Unified Basketball                         Dartmouth, Dighton-Rehoboth, Durfee,Joseph Case, Middleboro,Seekonk vs.                                               Varsity Jamboree                           Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

Thursday, November 15th 2018    

Time                                  Event                                         Location     

3:45pm                               Football: Freshman                    Somerset Berkley vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

Friday, November 16th 2018   

Time                                     Event                                         Location     

3:45pm                                 Football: JV                                   Dartmouth vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

7:00pm                                 Football: Freshman                      Diman Reg. Voke vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke                                                                                                                   

Local High School Games for the Week of November 5th

The fall season is winding down but there are still some games left to watch.  Here is the schedule for the upcoming week of November 5th.  There are plenty of games in the Southcoast Conference to watch and the weather is still seasonable.

Visit www.southcoastconference.org for all the sports schedules and last minute changes and cancellations.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We are your local realtors in your BOLDTown and keep you up to date on community events.  We can take the anxiety out of your real estate transaction.

Monday, November 5th

Time                              Event                                     Location

3:45pm                            Football: JV                              Joseph Case vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm                            Football: JV                              Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3;45pm                            Football:JV                               Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm                            Football: JV                              Joseph Case vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm                            Football: JV                              Bishop Stang vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

3:45pm                            Football: JV                              Seekonk vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:45pm                            Football: JV                              Seekonk vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

6:00pm                           Volleyball: Varsity                   Pembroke vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke                                                                    State Tournament

Tuesday, November 6th

Time                             Event                                       Location

3:00pm                          Unified Basketball:                   Bourne vs. Falmouth @ Falmouth High School                                                                           Varsity Game

Wednesday, November 7th

Time                                Event                                      Locations   

3:30pm                             Unified Basketball:                   Joseph Case vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth                                                        Varsity Game

Thursday, November 8th 

Time                                    Event                                       Location     

3:30pm                                  Football: Freshman                Somerset Berkley vs. Bristol-Plymouth Voke @ Bristol-                                                                                                                 Plymouth   

3:30pm                                  Football: Freshman                 Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm                                  Football: Freshman                 Old Rochester vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang

3:45pm                                  Football: Freshman                  Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Greater NB Voke @ Dighton-                                                                                                                      Rehoboth

3:45pm                                  Football: Freshman                   Dartmouth vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

Friday, November 9th

Time                                        Event                                            Location

TBD                                             Football: Varsity                             TBA vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

TBD                                              Football: Varsity                             TBA vs. TBA @ TBA

7:00pm                                        Football: Varsity                             TBD vs. TBD @ TBA

7:00pm                                         Football: Varsity                             TBD vs. Seekonk @ TBA

                                           

 

 

 

 

Tuesday, October 30th Southcoast Conference Games

The fall sport season is slowly winding down and will soon come to an end.  It’s been a great season for our local high schools in the Southcoast Conference.    Come on out and watch some of the last games of the season.

Here is the schedule for Tuesday, October 20th!

Time                            Event                                            Location

4:00pm                          Soccer: Girls Varsity                      Apponequet vs. Duxbury @ Duxbury High School

4:00pm                          Soccer: Girls JV                               Apponequet vs. Duxbury @ Duxbury High School

4:00pm                          Unified Basketball:Varsity            Plymouth South vs. Bourne High School

 

Visit www.southcoastconference.com for all your local schedules  and last minute changes.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We can take the anxiety out of your real estate move.  We are your community experts in your BOLDTown.

Monday, October 29th Local High School Sports Games

Here are the local high school sports games for Monday, October 29th for schools in the Southcoast Conference. There’s still time to catch the last of the fall sports before winter sports takes over.

Visit www.southcoastconference.com for all the sports schedules and any last minute changes.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for everything real estate and local events.  We are your local BOLDTown experts.  We live and work in the communities we serve.  We can help take all the anxiety out of your real estate transaction.

Time                        Event                                          Location

3:30pm                      Field Hockey: Freshman            Somerset Berkley vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet High

3:30pm                      Football: JV                                   Dartmouth vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:30pm                      Soccer: Boys Varsity                     Wareham vs. Bristol Aggie @ Briston Aggie

3:45pm                       Football: JV                                    Apponequet vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

3:45pm                       Soccer: Girls Varsity                     Dartmouth vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm                       Soccer: Girls JV                              Dartmouth vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm                       Soccer: Girls JV                               Diman Regional Voke vs. Fairhaven @ Hastings Middle School

4:00pm                       Soccer: Boys Varsity                       Bishop Feehan vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

4:00pm                       Soccer: Boys JV                                Bishop Feehan vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

4:00pm                       Soccer: Girls Varsity                        Old Rochester vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High School

4:00pm                       Soccer: Girls JV                                 Old Rochester vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High School

4:30pm                        Volleyball: JV                                    Medfield vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

4:30pm                        Volleyball: Freshman                        Medfield vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

5:30pm                        Soccer: Boys Varsity                         Old Rochester vs. Carver @ Carver

6:00pm                        Soccer: Girls Varsity                        Diman Regional Voke vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

6:00pm                        Volleyball: Varsity                            Medfield vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

6:00pm                        Volleyball: Varsity                             Joseph Case vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth High School

6:30pm                        Football: JV                                         Seekonk vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

6:30pm                        Football: JV                                          Seekonk vs Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

 

Friday, October 26th Local High School Games

The weather has been tough but Friday looks like a great day below for to check out a great fall sports game.  Whether it’s volleyball, soccer, football, or field hockey, there is a great match to watch.  Check out Friday’s schedule for the Southcoast Conference below.

Visit www.southcoastconference.com for all the schedules.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We are your community experts in your BOLDTown and can help take the anxiety out of your real estate move.

Time                         Event                                        Location

3:30am                      Volleyball: Freshman                 Apponequet vs. Middleboro @ Middleboro High School

4:45am                      Volleyball: JV                               Apponequet vs. Middleboro @ Middleboro High School

6:00am                      Volleyball: Varsity                       Apponequet vs. Middleboro @ Middleboro High School

3:00pm                      Soccer: Girls Varsity                    Bishop Stang vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:15pm                       Soccer: Girls Varsity                    Bristol Aggie vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

3:30pm                      Field Hockey: Varsity                  Joseph Case vs. Westport @ Westport High School

3:30pm                      Soccer: Girls Freshman               Old Rochester vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang Brock Ave.

3:30pm                      Soccer: Boys Freshman                Bishop Stang vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

3:45pm                      Soccer: Boys Varsity                      Seekonk vs. Fairhaven @ Hastings Middle School

3:45pm                      Soccer: Boys JV                               Seekonk vs. Fairhaven @ Hastings Middle School

4:00pm                      Field Hockey: Varsity                     Durfee vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet High

4:00pm                      Field Hockey: Varsity                    Old Rochester vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High School

4:45pm                      Volleyball: JV                                   Providence Country Day vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

4:45pm                      Volleyball: JV                                   Wareham vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

5:00pm                      Field Hockey: JV                             Joseph Case vs. Westport @ Westport High School

5:00pm                      Soccer: Boys Varsity                        Avon vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

5:15pm                       Field Hockey: JV                              Old Rochester vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High School

5:30pm                       Field Hockey: JV                              Durfee vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet High School

6:00pm                      Football: Varsity                                Wareham vs. Atlantis Charter @ Atlantis Charter

6:00pm                      Football: Varsity                                 Martha’s Vineyard vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

6:00pm                      Volleyball: Varsity                              Providence Country Day vs. Seekonk @Seekonk High (Senior                                                                                                       Night)

6:00pm                      Volleyball: Varsity                              Wareham vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

6:30pm                       Football: Varsity                                  Apponequet vs. Dedham @ Dedham High School     (First                                                                                                       Round MIAA play offs- 140 Whiting Ave., Dedham, MA 02026)

7:00pm                       Football: Varsity Playoffs                   Bourne vs. Abington @ Frolio Field (1071 Washington St.,                                                                                                             Abington, MA)

7:00pm                       Football: Varsity                                    Sandwich vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

7:00pm                       Football: Varsity Sectional                   Holliston vs. Somerset Berkley @ Holliston High School (                                          Tournament                                            MIAA Div. 5 South Tournament)

7:00pm                       Football: Varsity Divisional                  Bishop Stang vs. Old Rochester Old Rochester                                                              Tournament

7:00pm                       Football: Varsity Playoffs                      East Bridgewater vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

Thursday October 25th Local High School Games

The weather is looking great for Thursday, October 25th in our BOLDTowns.  It’s a great time to get out and watch your local high school athletes compete as the fall season winds down.

Check out the schedule below and visit www.southcoastconference.org for all the games in the Southcoast Conference.

Also check out www.boldmovesrealestate.com   We are your community experts and can take all the anxiety out of your real estate transactions.

Time                     Event                                                      Location

TBD                        Field Hockey: Varsity Crossover           Seekonk vs. TBA @TBA

TBD                        Field Hockey: JV Crossover                   Seekonk vs. TBA @ TBA

TBD                        Soccer: Girls Varsity Crossover             Joseph Case vs. TBA @ TBA

3:30pm                  Field Hockey: Varsity                               TBD vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:30pm                  Field Hockey: Varsity                               TBD vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:30pm                  Field Hockey: Varsity                               TBD vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

3:30pm                  Field Hockey: Varsity                               Bourne vs. TBD @ TBD

3:30pm                  Field Hockey: Varsity                               Joseph Case vs.TBA @ TBA

3:30pm                  Field Hockey: Varsity                               TBD vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:30pm                  Field Hockey: Varsity Crossover            Fairhaven vs. TBA @ TBA

3:30pm                  Volleyball: Freshman                               TBD vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:30pm                  Volleyball: Freshman                                TBD vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:30pm                  Volleyball: Freshman                                TBD vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

3:30pm                  Volleyball: Freshman Crossover             Fairhaven vs. TBA @ TBA

3:45pm                  Football: Freshman                                    Somerset Berkley vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:45pm                  Football: Boys Freshman                           Somerset Berkley vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:45pm                  Soccer: Boys Varsity                                    TBD vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls Varsity                                    TBD vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls Varsity                                     TBD vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:45pm                 Soccer: Girls Varsity                                      TBD vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm                 Soccer: Girls Varsity                                      TBD vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

3:45pm                  Soccer: Boys JV                                              TBD vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:45pm                  Soccer: Boys JV                                               TBD vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls JV                                               TBD vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls JV                                               TBD vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls JV                                               TBD vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls JV                                               TBD vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls Varsity                                       Bourne vs. TBD @ TBD

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls JV                                               Bourne vs. TBD @ TBD

3:45pm                   Soccer: Girls Varsity                                      Joseph Case vs. Somerset Berkely @ Somerset Berkley

3:45pm                  Soccer: Boys Varsity Crossover                   Dighton-Rehoboth vs. TBD @ TBD

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls Varsity Crossover                   Fairhaven vs. TBD @ TBD

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls JV Crossover                           Fairhaven vs. TBD @ TBD

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls Varsity Crossover                    Seekonk vs. TBD @ TBD

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls JV Crossover                            Seekonk vs. TBD @ TBD

4:00pm                  Football: Freshman                                        Dartmouth vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

4:00pm                  Volleyball: JV Crossover                                Seekonk vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

4:45pm                  Volleyball: JV Game                                        TBD vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

4:45pm                  Volleyball: JV Game                                        TBD vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

4:45pm                   Volleyball: JV Game                                       TBD vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

4:45pm                   Volleyball: JV Game                                        TBD vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

4:45pm                    Volleyball: JV Crossover                                Fairhaven vs. TBA@ TBA

5:00pm                    Field Hockey: JV                                             TBD vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

5:00pm                    Field Hockey: JV                                             TBD vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

5:00pm                    Field Hockey: JV                                             TBD vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

5:00pm                    Field Hockey: JV                                             TBD vs. Somerset-Berkley @ Somerset-Berkley

5:00pm                    Field Hockey: JV Crossover                          Fairhaven vs. TBA @ TBA

5:15pm                    Volleyball: Varsity Crossover                        Seekonk vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

5:30pm                    Football: Freshman                                        Greater NB Voke vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang

5:30pm                    Soccer: Boys Varsity Conference                  Greater NB Voke vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School                                       Championship

5:30pm                    Soccer: Boys Varsity Conference                  Greater NB Voke vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School                                       Championship

6:00pm                   Soccer: Boys Varsity                                         Fairhaven vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

6:00pm                    Soccer: Girls Varsity                                         Wareham vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

6:00pm                     Volleyball: Varsity                                             TBD vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

6:00pm                    Volleyball: Varsity                                              TBD vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

6:00pm                     Volleyball: Varsity                                              TBD vs. Greater NB Voke vs. Greater NB Voke

6:00pm                     Volleyball: Varsity                                             TBD vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

6:00pm                    Volleyball: Varsity                                              Bourne vs. TBA @ TBA

6:00pm                     Volleyball: Varsity                                             Joseph Case vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

6:00pm                     Volleyball: Varsity Crossover                          Fairhaven vs. TBA @ TBA

TBD                           Soccer: Boys Varsity Bye                                   Old Rochester Regional                                           

                                     

Local Sports Schedules Wednesday, October 24th

The 2


The days are getting shorter and colder but there is still time to get out and support your fall athletes.  There is still plenty of season left.  Here are the local high school games for Wednesday, October 24th.  Come on out and watch a game.

Visit www.southcoastconferenced.org for all the local high school sports schedules.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We are your community experts in your BOLDTown.   Let us take all the anxiety out of your transaction.

Time                          Event                                             Location

3:30pm                       Field Hockey: Freshman               Apponequet vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester 

3:30pm                       Field Hockey: Varsity                    Fairhaven vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

3:30pm                       Field Hockey: Varsity                    Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

3:30pm                       Soccer: Boys Varsity                      Somerset Berkley vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

3:30pm                       Volleyball: Freshman                    Old Rochester Regional vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High

3:30pm                       Volleyball: Freshman                     Old Rochester Regional vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High

3:45pm                        Soccer: Girls Varsity                      Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

3:45pm                        Soccer: Girls JV                              Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

4:00pm                       Volleyball: JV                                  Bourne vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High School

4:00pm                       Volleyball: Freshman                    Bourne vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High School

4:45pm                        Volleyball: JV                                  Old Rochester vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

4:45pm                        Volleyball: JV                                  Old Rochester vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

5:00pm                        Field Hockey: JV                            Fairhaven vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

5:00pm                        Field Hockey: JV                            Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

5:15pm                         Volleyball: Varsity                           Bourne vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High School

5:30pm                        Soccer: Girls Varsity                        Somerset Berkley vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

6:00pm                        Soccer: Boys Varsity Crossover      Apponequet vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

6:00pm                        Soccer: Boys Varsity                         Apponequet vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

6:00pm                        Soccer: Girls Varsity                         Old Colony Voke vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

6:00pm                        Volleyball: Varsity                             Old Colony Voke vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

6:00pm                        Volleyball: Varsity                             Old Rochester vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High (non-                                                                                                                      conference)                      

Southcoast Conference Games for Monday, October 22nd

Here are all the local high school games for Monday, October 22nd for all the high school teams in the Southcoast Conference.  They range from football to field hockey.  Fall is a great time to watch a game.

Visit www.southcoastconference.org for all the updated schedules and any last minute changes.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We like to keep you informed on events happening in your BOLDTown.  We are your community experts. Let us help guide you through your real estate journey with less anxiety and stress.

Time                         Event                                                   Location

3:30pm                       Field Hockey: Varsity                           Apponequet vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:30pm                       Field Hockey: Varsity                          Joseph Case vs. Fairhaven @ Cushman Park

3:30pm                       Field Hockey: Varsity                           Wareham vs. Middleboro @ Middleboro High School

3:30pm                       Field Hockey: Varsity                           Durfee vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:30pm                       Football: JV                                            Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Durfee @ Durfee High School

3:30pm                       Soccer:Girls Varsity                               Bourne vs. Falmouth @ Falmouth

3:30pm                       Soccer: Girls JV                                      Bourne vs. Falmouth @ Falmouth

3:30pm                       Soccer: Girls Varsity                              Fairhaven vs. Diman Voke @ Diman Voke

3:30pm                       Soccer: Girls JV                                     Fairhaven vs. Diman Voke @ Diman Voke

3:30pm                       Volleyball: Freshman                           Apponequet vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang

3:30pm                       Volleyball: Freshman                            Fairhaven vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm                        Football: JV                                            TBD vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:45pm                        Football: JV                                             TBD vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven

3:45pm                        Football: JV                                             TBD vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk

3:45pm                        Football: JV                                             TBD vs. Wareham @ Wareham

3:45pm                        Football: JV Crossover                          Old Rochester vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm                        Football: JV                                              Fairhaven vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

3:45pm                        Football: JV Crossover                          Greater NB Voke vs. TBD @TBA

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys Varsity                              Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys JV                                       Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys Varsity                               Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys JV                                       Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys JV                                       Old Rochester vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys Freshman                          Greater NB Voke vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys Freshman                         Greater NB Voke vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys Varsity                                Diman Voke vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:45pm                         Soccer: Boys JV                                        Diman Voke vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:45pm                        Soccer: Girls Varsity                                 Joseph Case vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

4:00pm                       Field Hockey: Varsity                                Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Notre Dame Academy @ Notre                                                                                                                    Dame (Hingham)   

4:00pm                       Field Hockey: Freshman                          Bridgewater-Raynham vs. Old Rochester @ Old                                                                                                                                Rochester 

4:00pm                       Soccer: Boys Varsity                                   Apponequet vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang

4:00pm                       Soccer: Boys JV                                           Apponequet vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang

4:00pm                       Soccer: Girls Varsity                                   Seekonk vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High School

4:00pm                       Soccer: Girls JV                                           Seekonk vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High School

4:00pm                       Soccer: Girls Freshman                              Bridgewater-Raynham vs. Old Rochester @ Old                                                                                                                                Rochester

4:00pm                       Volleyball: JV                                                Somerset Berkley vs. Bishop Connolly @ Bishop                                                                                                                              Connolly High School 

4:00pm                       Volleyball: JV                                                Bourne vs. Duxbury @ Duxbury High School

4:00pm                      Volleyball: Freshman                                    Bourne vs. Duxbury @ Duxbury High School

4:00pm                      Volleyball: Freshman                                    Old Rochester vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High

4:00pm                      Volleyball: JV                                                 Old Rochester vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High

4:45pm                      Volleyball: JV                                                  Apponequet vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang High

4:45pm                      Volleyball: JV                                                  Barnstable vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

4:45pm                      Volleyvall: JV                                                  Fairhaven vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

5:00pm                      Field Hockey: JV                                            Apponequet vs. Bourne @ Bourne

5:00pm                      Field Hockey: JV                                            Joseph Case vs. Fairhaven @ Cushman Park

5:00pm                      Field Hockey: JV                                            Wareham vs. Middleboro @ Middleboro High School

5:00pm                      Field Hockey: JV                                            Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Notre Dame Academy @ Notre                                                                                                                    Dame Academy (Hingham)

5:00pm                       Field Hockey: JV                                            Durfee vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

5:00pm                      Volleyball: JV                                                  Fairhaven vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

5:15pm                       Volleyball: Varsity                                          Bourne vs. Duxbury @ Duxbury High School

5:15pm                       Volleyball: Varsity                                            Old Rochester vs. New Bedford  @ New Bedford High

5:30pm                      Volleyball: Varsity                                          Somerset Berkley vs. Bishop Connolly @ Bishop                                                                                                                              Connolly

6:00pm                      Soccer: Boys Varsity                                      Old Rochester vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

6:00pm                      Soccer: Boys Varsity                                       Fairhaven vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High

6:00pm                      Volleyball: Varsity                                         Apponequet vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang

6:00pm                      Volleyball: Varsity                                         Barnstable vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

6:00pm                      Volleyball: Varsity                                        Fairhaven vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

 

          

Local High Schools Sports Schedules for Saturday, October 20th

Fall sports are winding down but there are still plenty of games to watch before they are over.  Check out the local high school Southcoast Conference game schedule for Saturday, October 20th.  Come on out and support our local athletes.

Visit www.southcoastconference.com for all the schedules.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com  We have you covered for all your real estate needs.  We are your community experts and can help you take the anxiety out of your real estate move in your BOLDTown.

Saturday, October 20th

Time                  Event                                              Location

9:30am               Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage       Old Rochester vs. Tabor Academy @ Tabor Academy, Marion

9:30am               Volleyball: JV Scrimmage                Old Rochester vs. Tabor Academy @ Tabor Academy, Marion

10:00am             Field Hockey: Varsity                        Apponequet vs. Middleboro @ Middleboro High School

10:00am             Field Hockey: Varsity                        Fairhaven vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High School

10:00am             Field Hockey: Varsity                        Bourne vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

10:00am             Soccer: Girls Varsity                         Old  Rochester  vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

10:00am             Soccer: Girls JV                                   Old Rochester   vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

10:00am              Soccer: Boys JV                                   Somerset Berkley vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

10:00am              Soccer: Boys Varsity                           Bishop Stang vs. Fairhaven @ Hastings Middle School

10:00am              Soccer: Boys JV                                   Bishop Stang vs. Fairhaven @ Hastings Middle School

10:30am              Field Hockey: Varsity                         Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester                                                                                                                   This is OR’s “Pink” Game for Breast Cancer Awareness

11:30am              Field Hockey: JV                                   Apponequet vs. Middleboro @ Middleboro High School

12:00pm             Field Hockey JV                                    Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

12:00pm             Field Hockey: JV                                   Bourne vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

12:00pm             Volleyball: JV                                          Ursuline Academy vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

1:00pm               Soccer: Boys Varsity                              Joseph Case vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet High School

1:00pm               Soccer: Girls Varsity                              Apponequet vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

1:30pm               Volleyball: Varsity                                  Ursuline Academy vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School