Southcoast Conference

Southcoast Conference Schedule for Friday, October 12th

Here is the  sports schedule for your local high school sports teams in the Southcoast Conference.  Lots of games to watch and support your local athletes.

Visit www. southcoastconference.com for all your local schedules for the month.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We are your community experts and can help walk you through your BOLDTown move and take all the anxiety out of your real estate transaction.

Time            Event                                                                 Location

TBD              Golf: Varsity Conference Championship          Apponequet vs. Bourne @ Bay Pointe Country Club

12:00pm      Golf: Varsity Conference Championship           TBA vs. TBA @ Bay Pointe Country Club

12:30pm       Golf: Varsity Match                                                Greater NB Voke vs. TBA @Bay Pointe Country Club

3:30pm          Field Hockey: Varsity                                            Seekonk vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:30pm          Field Hockey: Freshman                                       Middleboro vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet High

3:30pm          Field Hockey: Varsity                                             Joseph Case vs. Fairhaven @ Cushman Park

3:30pm           Field Hockey: Varsity                                            Apponequet vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:30pm           Field Hockey: Varsity                                            Wareham vs. Somerset-Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:30pm           Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                Old Rochester Regional vs. Carver @ Carver

3:30pm            Soccer: Boys JV                                                       Old Rochester Regional vs. Carver @ Carver

3:30pm            Soccer: Girls Freshman                                        Old Rochester Regional vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang

3:30pm            Soccer: Boys Freshman                                          Bishop Stang vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

3:30pm            Soccer: Boys Freshman                                          Greater NB Voke vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth High

3:30pm            Volleyball: Freshman                                              Somerset-Berkley vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton

3:30pm            Volleyball: Freshman                                              Bishop Stang vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High

3:45pm            Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                 Bourne vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm            Soccer: Boys JV                                                          Bourne vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm            Soccer: Boys JV                                                          Bourne vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm            Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                  Bourne vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet (SCC non con)

3:45pm           Soccer: Girls Varsity                                                    Somerset-Berkley vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Bliss Field

3:45pm           Soccer: Girls JV                                                           Somerset-Berkley vs. Dighton-REhoboth @ Bliss Field

3:45pm           Soccer: Girls Varsity                                                   Apponequet vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:45pm           Soccer: Girls JV                                                            Apponequet vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:45pm           Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                     Fairhaven vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

3:45pm          Soccer: Girls Varsity                                                      Carver vs. Fairhaven @ Hastings Middle School

3:45pm          Soccer: Girls JV                                                              Carver vs. Fairhaven @ Hastings Middle School

4:00pm          Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                      Bishop Feehan vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton

4:00pm         Soccer: Boys JV                                                               Bishop Feehan vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton

4:00pm         Volleyball: JV                                                                   Greater NB Voke vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth

4:00pm         Volleyball: Freshman                                                      Greater NB Voke vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth

4:00pm         Volleyball: JV                                                                    Bourne vs. Medfield @ Medfield

4:00pm         Volleyball: Freshman                                                       Bourne vs. Medfield @ Medfield

4:45pm          Volleyball: JV                                                                     Duxbury vs. Joseph Case @Case High School

4:45pm          Volleyball: JV                                                                     Somerset Berkley vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton

4:45pm          Volleyball: JV                                                                      Bishop Stang vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High

5:00pm         Field Hockey: JV                                                                  Apponequet vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton

5:00pm         Field Hockey: JV                                                                  Seekonk vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

5:00pm         Field Hockey: JV                                                                   Joseph Case vs. Fairhaven @ Cushman Park

5:00pm         Field Hockey: JV                                                                   Wareham vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset

5:30pm         Volleyball: Varsity                                                                  Greater NB Voke vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth

6:00pm        Volleyball: Varsity                                                                 Duxbury vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

6:00pm        Volleyball: Varsity                                                                 Somerset Berkley vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @                                                                                                                                        Dighton   

6:00pm        Volleyball: Varsity                                                                  Bishop Stang vs. Fairhaven @Fairhaven High

6:00pm         Volleyball: Varsity                                                                  Bourne vs. Medfield @ Medfield High

6:30pm         Football: Varsity                                                                      Somerset Berkley vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

7:00pm         Football: Varsity                                                                     Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Greater NB Voke @                                                                                                                                         Greater NB Voke

7:00pm         Football: Varsity                                                                      Fairhaven vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old                                                                                                                                    Rochester (SCC non-conference)

7:00pm         Football: Varsity                                                                      Bourne vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High                                                                                                                                                  (Homecoming Day) 

7:00pm         Football: Varsity                                                                      Joseph Case vs. Wareham @ Wareham High