high school

Saturday, October 13th High School Sports Schedule

 Saturday’s weather is questionable but it’s always a good day to watch our local high school athletes in the Southcoast Conference.   

Visit www.southcoastconference.com for all the week’s schedules and any cancellations.

BOLD Moves Real Estate are your local community experts in your BOLDTowns.  We live and work in the communities we serve.  Let us help you on your real estate journey and take the worry out of your transaction.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com

Saturday, October 13th

Time               Event                                                                        Location

10:00am           Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational              Seekonk vs. TBA @ Northfield Recreation Center,                                                                                                                           Northfield, MA

10:00am           Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational               Seekonk vs. TBA @ Northfield Recreation Center,                                                                                                                          Northfield, MA         

10:00am           Field Hockey: Varsity                                                  Fairhaven vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

10:00am           Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                    Seekonk vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High 

10:00am           Soccer: Boys JV                                                             Seekonk vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High

10:30am           Soccer: Girls Freshman                                                Old Rochester Regional vs. Brockton @ Brockton

11:00am            Soccer: Girls Varsity                                                     Greater NB Voke vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth High

11:00am            Soccer: Girls JV                                                             Greater NB Voke vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth High

11:00am            Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                    Dartmouth vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

11:00am            Soccer: Boys JV                                                            Dartmouth vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

1:oopm               Soccer: Girls Varsity                                                    Seekonk vs. Durfee @ Durfee High School

1:00pm              Soccer: Girls JV                                                             Seekonk vs. Durfee @ Durfee High School

2:00pm             Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                      Joseph Case vs. Apponequet High @ Apponequet

2:00pm              Soccer: Girls Varsity                                                     Apponequet vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

2:30pm              Field Hockey: Varsity                                                   Cohasset vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

2:30pm              Soccer: Girls Varsity Scrimmage                               Old Rochester Regional vs. Tabor Academy @Tabor

3:00pm               Field Hockey; JV Scrimmage                                     Old Rochester Regional vs. Tabor Academy@Tabor

3:00pm               Soccer: Girls JV Scrimmage                                      Old Rochester Regional vs. Tabor Academy @Tabor

3:00pm              Volleyball: JV Scrimmage                                            Old Rochester Regional vs. Tabor Academy@Tabor

4:00pm              Field Hockey: JV                                                            Cohasset vs. Somerset Berkley @Somerset

5:00pm              Field Hockey: JV                                                            Fairhaven vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High