high school games

Monday, October 15th Southcoast Conference Schedules

Monday, October 15th is a great day to catch a local high school game as part of the Southcoast Conference.  Come on out and support your local athletes.

Visit www.southcoastconference.org for all the schedules of the month and cancellations and reschedules.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We are your community experts.  We can take the worry out of your real estate move in your BOLDTown.

Time             Event                                       Location

2:45pm          Golf: Varsity                              Bishop Connolly vs. Somerset Berkley @ Swansea Country Club

3:00pm         Golf: Varsity                               Greater NB Voke vs. Diman Regional  @ Swansea Country Club

3:30pm          Field Hockey: Varsity              Westport vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:30pm          Field Hockey: Varsity              Apponequet vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

3:30pm          Field Hockey: Varsity              Seekonk vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

3:30pm          Field Hockey: Varsity               Seekonk vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

3:30pm          Football: JV                                 Tolman vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

3:30pm          Soccer: Boys Freshman            Taunton vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:30pm          Volleyball: Freshman               Wareham vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:30pm           Volleyball: Freshman               Greater NB Voke vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

3:30pm           Volleyball: Freshman                Seekonk vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

3:30pm           Volleyball: Freshman                Apponequet vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:45pm           Field Hockey: Freshman           Bridgewater-Raynham Regional vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm           Football: JV                                  Somerset Berkley vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm           Football: JV                                  Fairhaven vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old Rochester

3:45pm           Golf: Varsity                                 Bourne vs. Fairhaven @ Whaling City Country Club

3:45pm           Soccer: Boys Varsity                   Somerset Berkley vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm           Soccer: Boys JV                           Somerset Berkley vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm           Soccer: Boys Varsity                    Old Rochester Regional vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

3:45pm           Soccer: Boys Varsity                     Fairhaven vs. Seekonk @ Cole St. Fields

3:45pm           Soccer:Boys JV                             Fairhaven vs. Seekonk @ Cole St. Fields

3:45pm           Soccer: Girls Varsity                    Greater NB Voke vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

3:45pm           Soccer: Girls JV                            Greater NB Voke vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

3:45pm           Soccer: Boys Varsity                    Dighton Rehoboth vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm            Soccer: Boys JV                           Dighton Rehoboth vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm            Soccer: Girls Varsity                    Seekonk vs. Fairhaven @ Hastings Middle School

3:45pm            Soccer: Girls JV                            Seekonk vs. Fairhaven @ Hastings Middle School

3:45pm            Soccer: Girls JV                             Apponequet vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:45pm            Soccer: Girls Varsity                    Apponequet vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

4:00pm            Field Hockey: Varsity                 Fairhaven vs. Nantucket @ Nantucket High School

4:00pm            Field Hockey: Freshman            Dennis Yarmouth vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

4:45pm             Volleyball: JV                                Wareham vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

4:45pm             Volleyball: JV                               Greater NB Voke vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

4:45pm            Volleyball: JV                                 Seekonk vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

4:45pm            Volleyball: JV                                Joseph Case vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

4:45pm            Volleyball: JV                                 Apponequet vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

5:00pm           Field Hockey: JV                           Westport vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

5:00om           Field Hockey: JV                            Apponequet vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

5:00pm            Field Hockey: JV                          Seekonk vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

5:15pm             Field Hockey: JV                          Fairhaven vs. Nantucket @ Nantucket High School

6:00pm            Soccer: Girls Varsity                    Wareham vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

6:00pm            Volleyball: Varsity                        Wareham vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

6:00pm            Volleyball: Varsity                        Greater NB Voke vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

6:00pm            Volleyball: Varsity                         Seekonk vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

6:00pm            Volleyball: Varsity                         Joseph Case vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

6:00pm            Volleyball: Varsity                         Apponequet vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

6:30pm             Football: JV                                   Dighton Rehoboth vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

6:30pm             Soccer: Girls Varsity                     Joseph Case vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester  (Senior Recognition                                                                                        Game)   

6:30pm             Soccer: Boys Varsity                     Bourne vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School