Southcoast Conference

Local High School Sports Schedule for Thursday, October 4th

Here is the local high school sports schedule for games in the Southcoast Conference for Thursday, October 4th.  The weather is going to be beautiful so come on out and support your local high school athlete.

Visit www.southcoastconference.org for all the local schedules.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We are your community experts. Let us take all the worries out of your real estate transaction and help you in your BOLDTown.

Time                     Event                                           Location

2.45pm                  Golf: Varsity                                    Greater NB Voke vs. Somerset Berkley a@ Swansea Country Club

3:30pm                  Football: Freshman                      Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet High

3:30pm                  Football: Freshman                       Greater NB Voke vs. Bristol-Plymouth Voke @ Bristol-Plymouth

3:30pm                  Golf: Varsity                                    Mashpee vs. Bourne @ Brookside Golf Course

3:45pm                  Football: Freshman                        Somerset Berkley vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old Rochester

3:45pm                  Golf: Varsity                                     Old Rochester Regional vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Old Rochester

3:45pm                  Golf: Varsity                                     Fairhaven vs. Seekonk @ Ledgemont Country Club

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls Varsity                       Bourne vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls JV                                Bourne vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:45pm                  Soccer: Boys Varsity                        Wareham vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls Varsity                         Bourne vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls JV                                 Bourne vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls Varsity                          Wareham vs. Old Colony Voke @ Old Colony Voke

4:00pm                  Soccer: Girls Freshman                   Old Rochester Regional vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth High

4:00pm                  Soccer: Boys Freshman                    New Bedford High vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

4:00pm                  Soccer: Boys JV                                  New Bedford High vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

4:00pm                  Volleyball: JV                                     Somerset Berkley vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth High

5:15pm                    Volleyball: Varsity                       Somerset Berkley vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth High

6:00pm                  Football: Freshman                         Wareham vs. Plymouth-South @ Plymouth -South