high school

Friday, October 5th Southcoast Conference Schedule

Here is the Southcoast Conference schedule for our local high school athletes for Friday, October 5th.  The weather is going to be beautiful, so come on out and support these great high school athletes.

Visit www.southcoastconference.org for all the local schedules.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We are your community experts and love working in our BOLDTowns.  Let us take all the stress out of your move.

Friday, October 5, 2018

Time                   Event                                      Location

2:30pm                Golf-Varsity                               Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet Regional High

3:15pm                 Golf-Varsity                               Somerset Berkley  vs. New Bedford @ Whaling City Country Club

3:30pm                Cross Country-Boys Varsity    Fairhaven, Seekonk vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:30pm                Cross Country-Girls Varsity    Fairhaven, Seekonk vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:30pm                Field Hockey-Varsity                Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:30pm                Field Hockey-Varsity                 Somerset Berkley vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

3:30pm                Field Hockey-Varsity                 Old Rochester Regional vs. Fairhaven @ Cushman Park

3:30pm                Field Hockey-Varsity                 Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:30pm                Field Hockey-Varsity                  Somerset Berkley vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

3:30pm                Field Hockey-Varsity                 Old Rochester Regional vs. Fairhaven @ Cushman Park

3:30pm                Field Hockey-Varsity                  Wareham vs. Westport @Westport High School

3:30pm                Soccer:Boys Varsity                     Fairhaven vs. Diman Regional Voke @ Diman Regional Voke

3:30pm                Soccer: Boys JV                             Fairhaven vs. Diman Regional Voke @ Diman Regional Voke

3:30pm                Volleyball: Freshman                   Seekonk vs. Apponequet Regional @Apponequet

3:30pm                Volleyball: Freshman                   Seekonk vs. Apponequet Regional @ Apponequet

3:45pm                 Field Hockey: Freshman             Apponequet vs. Bridgewater-Raynham @ Bridgewater-Raynham

3:45pm                  Golf :Varsity                                   Bourne, Seekonk vs. Greater NB Voke @Whaling City Country Club

3:45pm                  Soccer:Boys Varsity                      Old Rochester Regional vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk

3:45pm                  Soccer:Boys JV                              Old Rochester Regional vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk

3:45pm                  Soccer: Girls Freshman                Old Rochester Regional vs. Foxborough@ Foxborough

3:45pm                   Soccer: Boys Varsity                     Greater NB Voke vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm                   Soccer: Boys JV                              Greater NB Voke vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm                   Soccer: Girls Varsity                       Greater NB Voke vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:45pm                   Soccer:Boys Varsity                         Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:45pm                   Soccer: Boys JV                                Dighton-Reboboth vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

4:00pm                  Volleyball: JV                                    Old Rochester Regional vs. Falmouth @Falmouth

4:00pm                  Volleyball: Freshman                       Old Rochester Regional vs. Falmouth @ Falmouth

4:00pm                  Volleyball: JV                                     Greater NB Voke vs. Dennis-Yarmouth @Dennis-Yarmouth

4:00pm                   Volleyball: Freshman                       Greater NB Voke vs. Dennis-Yarmouth @ Dennis-Yarmouth

4:45pm                    Volleyball: JV                                     Seekonk vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet Regional

4:45pm                    Volleyball: JV                                     Seekonk vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet Regional

4:45pm                    Volleyball: JV                                    Fairhaven vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

5:00pm                    Field Hockey:JV                               Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Bourne @ Bourne

5:00pm                    Field Hockey: JV                              Somerset Berkley Regional vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

5:00pm                    Field Hockey: JV                              Old Rochester Regional vs. Fairhaven @ Cushman Park

5:00pm                    Field Hockey: JV                               Wareham vs. Westport @ Westport High School

5:00pm                    Soccer: Boys JV                                 Old Rochester Regional vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

5:30pm                     Volleyball: Varsity                            Old Rochester Regional vs. Falmouth @ Falmouth

5:30pm                     Volleyball: Varsity                            Greater NV Voke vs. Dennis-Yarmouth @ Dennis-Yarmouth

6:00pm                    Football: Varsity                                 Martha’s Vineyard vs. Greater NB Voke @Greater NB Voke

6:00pm                    Volleyball: Varsity                              Seekonk vs. Apponequet Regional @ Apponequet Regional

6:00pm                    Volleyball: Varsity                               Seekonk vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet SCC non conference

6:00pm                     Volleyball: Varsity                              Fairhaven vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

7:00pm                     Football: Varsity                                 Fairhaven vs. Bourne @ Bourne

7:00pm                     Football: Varsity                                 Seekonk vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

7:00pm                     Football: Varsity                                 Apponequet vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

7:00pm                     Football: Varsity                                 Old Rochester Regional vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset 

7:00pm                     Football: Varsity                                 Nauset Regional vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

7:00pm                     Soccer: Boys Varsity                           Old Rochester Regional vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk (Non                                                                                                                    conference