Friday night lights

Columbus Day Games for Monday, October 8th

It looks to be a glorious weekend for high school sports on this Columbus Day long weekend in the Southcoast Conference.  It’s a great time of year to come out and catch a game.

Visit www.southcoastconference.com for all your local game schedules.

We at BOLD Moves Real Estate are committed to our local BOLDTowns that we serve.  We are your community experts and can help take the anxiety out of your real estate move.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com

Here is the schedule for Monday, October 8th

Time                 Event                              Location

9:30am             Volleyball: Varsity            Apponequet vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old Rochester

10:00am           Field Hockey:Freshman  Old Rochester Regional vs. Dennis-Yarmouth @ Dennis-Yarmouth

10:00am           Football: JV                        Apponequet vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

10:00am           Soccer:Boys Varsity           Fairhaven vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang High School

10:00am           Soccer:Boys Freshman     Bishop Feehan vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

10:30am           Field Hockey: Varsity        Durfee vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @Dighton-Rehoboth

10:30am           Field Hockey:Varsity          Somerset Berkley Regional vs. Dartmouth @ Quinn Elementary School

10:30am           Football: JV                          Seekonk vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

10:30am           Soccer: Boys Varsity           Seekonk vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

10:30am           Soccer: Girls Varsity           Bourne vs. Seekonk @ Cole St. Fields

10:30am           Volleyball: Freshman         Bourne vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

11:00am           Soccer: Boys Varsity           Old Rochester Regional vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

11:00am           Soccer: Boys JV                   Old Rochester Regional vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

11:00am           Soccer: Girls Varsity           Wareham vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke 

11:00am           Soccer: Girls Varsity           Apponequet vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old Rochester Regional

11:00am           Soccer: Girls JV                   Apponequet vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old Rochester Regional

11:00am           Soccer: Boys Varsity           Greater NB Voke vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

11:00am           Volleyball: JV                       Wareham vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

11:00am           Volleyball: Freshman          Apponequet vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old Rochester Regional

11:45am            Volleyball: JV                        Bourne vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

12:00pm           Field Hockey: JV                 Durfee vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

12:00pm           Field Hockey: JV                 Somerset Berkley vs. Dartmouth @ Quinn Elementary School

12:15pm            Volleyball: Varsity               Wareham vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

12:15pm            Volleyball:JV                          Apponequet vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old Rochester Regional

1:00pm             Volleyball: Varsity               Bourne vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

2:45pm            Golf: Varsith                          Durfee vs. Somerset Berkley @ Swansea Country Club