Southcoast Conference Games for Monday, October 22nd

Here are all the local high school games for Monday, October 22nd for all the high school teams in the Southcoast Conference.  They range from football to field hockey.  Fall is a great time to watch a game.

Visit www.southcoastconference.org for all the updated schedules and any last minute changes.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We like to keep you informed on events happening in your BOLDTown.  We are your community experts. Let us help guide you through your real estate journey with less anxiety and stress.

Time                         Event                                                   Location

3:30pm                       Field Hockey: Varsity                           Apponequet vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:30pm                       Field Hockey: Varsity                          Joseph Case vs. Fairhaven @ Cushman Park

3:30pm                       Field Hockey: Varsity                           Wareham vs. Middleboro @ Middleboro High School

3:30pm                       Field Hockey: Varsity                           Durfee vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:30pm                       Football: JV                                            Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Durfee @ Durfee High School

3:30pm                       Soccer:Girls Varsity                               Bourne vs. Falmouth @ Falmouth

3:30pm                       Soccer: Girls JV                                      Bourne vs. Falmouth @ Falmouth

3:30pm                       Soccer: Girls Varsity                              Fairhaven vs. Diman Voke @ Diman Voke

3:30pm                       Soccer: Girls JV                                     Fairhaven vs. Diman Voke @ Diman Voke

3:30pm                       Volleyball: Freshman                           Apponequet vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang

3:30pm                       Volleyball: Freshman                            Fairhaven vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm                        Football: JV                                            TBD vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:45pm                        Football: JV                                             TBD vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven

3:45pm                        Football: JV                                             TBD vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk

3:45pm                        Football: JV                                             TBD vs. Wareham @ Wareham

3:45pm                        Football: JV Crossover                          Old Rochester vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm                        Football: JV                                              Fairhaven vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

3:45pm                        Football: JV Crossover                          Greater NB Voke vs. TBD @TBA

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys Varsity                              Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys JV                                       Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys Varsity                               Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys JV                                       Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys JV                                       Old Rochester vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys Freshman                          Greater NB Voke vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys Freshman                         Greater NB Voke vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

3:45pm                        Soccer: Boys Varsity                                Diman Voke vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:45pm                         Soccer: Boys JV                                        Diman Voke vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:45pm                        Soccer: Girls Varsity                                 Joseph Case vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

4:00pm                       Field Hockey: Varsity                                Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Notre Dame Academy @ Notre                                                                                                                    Dame (Hingham)   

4:00pm                       Field Hockey: Freshman                          Bridgewater-Raynham vs. Old Rochester @ Old                                                                                                                                Rochester 

4:00pm                       Soccer: Boys Varsity                                   Apponequet vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang

4:00pm                       Soccer: Boys JV                                           Apponequet vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang

4:00pm                       Soccer: Girls Varsity                                   Seekonk vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High School

4:00pm                       Soccer: Girls JV                                           Seekonk vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High School

4:00pm                       Soccer: Girls Freshman                              Bridgewater-Raynham vs. Old Rochester @ Old                                                                                                                                Rochester

4:00pm                       Volleyball: JV                                                Somerset Berkley vs. Bishop Connolly @ Bishop                                                                                                                              Connolly High School 

4:00pm                       Volleyball: JV                                                Bourne vs. Duxbury @ Duxbury High School

4:00pm                      Volleyball: Freshman                                    Bourne vs. Duxbury @ Duxbury High School

4:00pm                      Volleyball: Freshman                                    Old Rochester vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High

4:00pm                      Volleyball: JV                                                 Old Rochester vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High

4:45pm                      Volleyball: JV                                                  Apponequet vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang High

4:45pm                      Volleyball: JV                                                  Barnstable vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

4:45pm                      Volleyvall: JV                                                  Fairhaven vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

5:00pm                      Field Hockey: JV                                            Apponequet vs. Bourne @ Bourne

5:00pm                      Field Hockey: JV                                            Joseph Case vs. Fairhaven @ Cushman Park

5:00pm                      Field Hockey: JV                                            Wareham vs. Middleboro @ Middleboro High School

5:00pm                      Field Hockey: JV                                            Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Notre Dame Academy @ Notre                                                                                                                    Dame Academy (Hingham)

5:00pm                       Field Hockey: JV                                            Durfee vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

5:00pm                      Volleyball: JV                                                  Fairhaven vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

5:15pm                       Volleyball: Varsity                                          Bourne vs. Duxbury @ Duxbury High School

5:15pm                       Volleyball: Varsity                                            Old Rochester vs. New Bedford  @ New Bedford High

5:30pm                      Volleyball: Varsity                                          Somerset Berkley vs. Bishop Connolly @ Bishop                                                                                                                              Connolly

6:00pm                      Soccer: Boys Varsity                                      Old Rochester vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

6:00pm                      Soccer: Boys Varsity                                       Fairhaven vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High

6:00pm                      Volleyball: Varsity                                         Apponequet vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang

6:00pm                      Volleyball: Varsity                                         Barnstable vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

6:00pm                      Volleyball: Varsity                                        Fairhaven vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

 

          

Fall is a Great Time to Sell a Home

Fall is a great time to sell a home!  Summer is over and kids are back in school and we haven’t fallen into the holiday haze yet.

How do you get your home ready for a fall sale?

Clean up the yard.  Rake up any leaves that have fallen and clean out your flower beds.  Fall is a great time to decorate.  Pumpkins and mums, and a basket of gourds  can make your home look homey!  Don’t go overboard with Halloween decorations! Keep it clean and classy!

Wash your windows and make them shine! Clean away all the summer dust and take the screens out.  The home will look lighter and brighter.

Now is a great time to have a maintenance check on your furnace. The home inspection will bring up any problems so the best thing is to have them taken care of now.  Your buyers will be pleased to know the furnace was recently serviced.

Have the fireplace cleaned and ready to have a cozy fire when buyers come through.

Bake some delicious fall goodies such as pumpkin pie and apple crisp to make your home smell delicious and cozy.

Make use of pretty autumn colors to add some throw pillows or centerpieces  to your home decor.  Splashes of color always add to the home’s ambiance.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We are your BOLDTown realtors.  Let us take all the anxiety out of your real estate move.

Are you thinking of a real estate career?  Visit www.agentrising.com and sign up for our online real estate course and start your real estate journey.

This blog was posted on www.agentrising.com on October 17, 2018.

 

Friday Night Lights, October 19th Local High School Games

Friday, October 19th is approaching.  Another day of great local high school games.  The fall sports season is going to be coming to a close soon with a break before winter sports begin.  It’s a great time to come on out and catch the rest of the season’s games.

Visit www.southcoastconference.com for all the schedules of the month.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for We are dedicated to keeping people updated in our BOLDTowns.  We are your community experts.  We can take the anxiety out of your real estate transaction.

Time               Event                                                     Location

3:30pm            Cross Country: Girls Varsity                 Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Barnstable @ Barnstable Fairgrounds                                    Invitational

3:30pm            Field Hockey: Varsity                              Joseph Case vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester Regional                                                                                                              Senior Recognition Game

3:30pm            Field Hockey: Varsity                               Somerset Berkley vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:30pm            Field Hockey: Varsity                               Seekonk vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

3:30pm            Field Hockey: Varsity                                Bourne vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

3:30pm            Soccer: Girls Varsity                                   Somerset Berkley vs. Durfee @ Durfee High School

3:30pm            Soccer: Girls JV                                          Somerset Berkley vs. Durfee @ Durfee High School

3:30pm            Volleyball: Freshman                                Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

3:30pm            Volleyball: JV                                              Durfee vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:30pm            Volleyball: Freshman                                 Durfee vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:45pm            Soccer: Girls Varsity                                   Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Seekonk @ Cole St. Fields

3:45pm            Soccer: Girls JV                                            Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Seekonk @ Cole St. Fields

3:45pm             Soccer: Boys Varsity                                   Seekonk vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:45pm            Soccer: Boys JV                                             Seekonk vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:45pm             Soccer: Boys Varsity                                     Seekonk vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

3:45pm             Soccer: Boys JV                                             Seekonk vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

3:45pm             Soccer: Girls Varsity                                     New Bedford vs. Fairhaven @Hastings Middle School

3:45pm             Soccer: Girls JV                                              New Bedford vs. Fairhaven @ Hastings Middle School

3:45pm             Soccer: Girls Varsity                                     Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

3:45pm             Soccer: Girls JV                                              Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

3:45pm             Soccer: Boys Varsity                                      Durfee vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:45pm            Soccer: Boys JV                                                Durfee vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

4:00pm            Soccer: Boys JV                                                Greater NB Voke vs. Bishop Feehan @ Bishop Feehan

4:00pm            Soccer: Boys Freshman                                   Greater NB Voke vs. Bishop Feehan @ Bishop Feehan

4:00pm            Volleyball: JV                                                    Wareham vs. Middleboro @ Middleboro High School

4:00pm           Volleyball: JV                                                      Falmouth vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester Regional

4:00pm            Volleyball: Freshman                                        Falmouth vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester Regional

4:30pm            Soccer: Girls JV                                                  Duxbury vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet High School

4:30pm            Soccer: Girls Varsity                                           Duxbury vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet High School

4:45pm             Volleyball: JV                                                       Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

4:45pm             Volleyball: JV                                                      Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

5:00pm            Cross Country: Boys Varsity                             Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Barnstable @ Barnstable                                                                                                                               Fairgrounds

5:00pm           Cross Country: Girls Varsity                               Seekonk vs. Falmouth @ Cape Cod Fairgrounds, East                                                                                                                    Falmouth, MA

5:00pm           Cross Country: Boys Varsity                               Seekonk vs. Falmouth @ Cape Cod Fairgrounds, East                                                                                                                    Falmouth, MA

5:00pm           Field Hockey: JV                                                   Joseph Case vs. Old Rochester Regional@ Old Rochester

5:00pm           Field Hockey: JV                                                    Somerset Berkley vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet High

5:00pm           Field Hockey: JV                                                     Seekonk vs. Fairhaven @ Cushman Park

5:00pm           Field Hockey: JV                                                     Bourne vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

5:00pm           Volleyball: Varsity                                                    Wareham vs. Middleboro @ Middleboro High School

5:00pm           Volleyball: Varsity                                                   Durfee vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

5:30pm           Volleyball: Varsity                                                    Falmouth vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester Regional

6:00pm          Volleyball: Varsity                                                    Joseph Case vs. Bishop Feehan @ Bishop Feehan High

6:00pm          Volleyball: Varsity                                                     Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High

6:00pm           Volleyball: Varsity                                                      Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High

7:00pm           Football: Varsity                                                         TBD vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven

7:00pm           Football: Varsity                                                          TBD vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk

7:00pm           Football: Varsity                                                           TBD vs. Wareham @ Wareham

7:00pm           Football: Varsity                                                           Apponequet vs. Bourne @ Bourne High

7:00pm           Football: Varsity                                                            Old Rochester vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

7:00pm           Football: Varsity                                                             Somerset Berkley vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High

7:00pm           Football: Varsity Crossover                                         Dighton-Rehoboth vs. TBD @ TBA

7:00pm           Football: Varsity Crossover                                          Apponequet vs. TBA @ TBA

7:00pm          Football: Varsity Crossover                                           Greater NB Voke vs. Wareham @ Wareham High

7:00pm          Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                     Greater NB Voke vs. Bishop Feehan @ Bishop Feehan

 

 

 

 

Southcoast Conference High School Games, Thursday, October 18th

Here are the games scheduled for Thursday, October 18th for local high schools in the Southcoast  Conference. It’s a great time to watch an exciting game.

For all the schedules  visit www.southcoastconference.com

BOLD Moves Real Estate is dedicated to keeping you up to date on activities in our BOLDTowns. We are your community experts.  We can help you with all your real estate needs and take the anxiety out of your move.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com

Time               Event                                      Location

TBD                 Golf: Varsity Conference        Apponequet vs. Bourne @ Bay Pointe Country Club                                                                    Conference

12:00pm         Golf: Varsity Conference        TBA vs. TBA @ Bay Pointe Country Club                                                                                        Conference

12:00pm          Golf: Varsity Conference       Greater NB Voke vs. TBD @Bay Pointe Country Club                                                                   Conference

12:30pm           Golf: Varsity Conference       Dighton-Rehoboth vs. TBD @ Bay Pointe Country Club                                                              Conference

3:30pm             Field Hockey: Varsity              Wareham vs. Fairhaven @ Cushman Park

3:30pm             Football: Freshman                Apponequet vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester Regional

3:30pm             Volleyball: Freshman              Somerset Berkley vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:30pm              Volleyball: Freshman              Fairhaven vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

3:45pm               Football: Boys Freshman      Greater NB Voke vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:45pm              Football: Freshman                 Greater NB Voke vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:45pm              Football: Freshman                  Wareham vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:45pm              Football: Freshman                  Apponequet vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester Regional

3:45pm               Soccer: Boys Freshman           Wareham vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester Regional

3:45pm               Soccer: Boys Varsity                 Fairhaven vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:45pm                Soccer:Boys JV                         Fairhaven vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:45pm                Soccer: Boys JV                        Wareham vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester Regional

3:45pm                Soccer: Boys Freshman           Greater NB Voke vs. Taunton @ Taunton High School

3:45pm                Soccer: Girls JV                         Old Rochester vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

3:45pm                Soccer: Girls Freshman            Old Rochester vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

4:00pm                Football: Freshman                   Wareham vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

4:15pm                 Field Hockey: Freshman           Dartmouth vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet High School

4:45pm                 Volleyball: JV                              Somerset Berkley vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

5:00pm                Field Hockey: JV                         Wareham vs. Fairhaven @ Cushman Park

6:00pm                 Volleyball: Varsity                      Somerset Berkley vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     

Monday, October 15th Southcoast Conference Schedules

Monday, October 15th is a great day to catch a local high school game as part of the Southcoast Conference.  Come on out and support your local athletes.

Visit www.southcoastconference.org for all the schedules of the month and cancellations and reschedules.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We are your community experts.  We can take the worry out of your real estate move in your BOLDTown.

Time             Event                                       Location

2:45pm          Golf: Varsity                              Bishop Connolly vs. Somerset Berkley @ Swansea Country Club

3:00pm         Golf: Varsity                               Greater NB Voke vs. Diman Regional  @ Swansea Country Club

3:30pm          Field Hockey: Varsity              Westport vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:30pm          Field Hockey: Varsity              Apponequet vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

3:30pm          Field Hockey: Varsity              Seekonk vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

3:30pm          Field Hockey: Varsity               Seekonk vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

3:30pm          Football: JV                                 Tolman vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

3:30pm          Soccer: Boys Freshman            Taunton vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:30pm          Volleyball: Freshman               Wareham vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:30pm           Volleyball: Freshman               Greater NB Voke vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

3:30pm           Volleyball: Freshman                Seekonk vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

3:30pm           Volleyball: Freshman                Apponequet vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:45pm           Field Hockey: Freshman           Bridgewater-Raynham Regional vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm           Football: JV                                  Somerset Berkley vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm           Football: JV                                  Fairhaven vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old Rochester

3:45pm           Golf: Varsity                                 Bourne vs. Fairhaven @ Whaling City Country Club

3:45pm           Soccer: Boys Varsity                   Somerset Berkley vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm           Soccer: Boys JV                           Somerset Berkley vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm           Soccer: Boys Varsity                    Old Rochester Regional vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

3:45pm           Soccer: Boys Varsity                     Fairhaven vs. Seekonk @ Cole St. Fields

3:45pm           Soccer:Boys JV                             Fairhaven vs. Seekonk @ Cole St. Fields

3:45pm           Soccer: Girls Varsity                    Greater NB Voke vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

3:45pm           Soccer: Girls JV                            Greater NB Voke vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

3:45pm           Soccer: Boys Varsity                    Dighton Rehoboth vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm            Soccer: Boys JV                           Dighton Rehoboth vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

3:45pm            Soccer: Girls Varsity                    Seekonk vs. Fairhaven @ Hastings Middle School

3:45pm            Soccer: Girls JV                            Seekonk vs. Fairhaven @ Hastings Middle School

3:45pm            Soccer: Girls JV                             Apponequet vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:45pm            Soccer: Girls Varsity                    Apponequet vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

4:00pm            Field Hockey: Varsity                 Fairhaven vs. Nantucket @ Nantucket High School

4:00pm            Field Hockey: Freshman            Dennis Yarmouth vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

4:45pm             Volleyball: JV                                Wareham vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

4:45pm             Volleyball: JV                               Greater NB Voke vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

4:45pm            Volleyball: JV                                 Seekonk vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

4:45pm            Volleyball: JV                                Joseph Case vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

4:45pm            Volleyball: JV                                 Apponequet vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

5:00pm           Field Hockey: JV                           Westport vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

5:00om           Field Hockey: JV                            Apponequet vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

5:00pm            Field Hockey: JV                          Seekonk vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

5:15pm             Field Hockey: JV                          Fairhaven vs. Nantucket @ Nantucket High School

6:00pm            Soccer: Girls Varsity                    Wareham vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

6:00pm            Volleyball: Varsity                        Wareham vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

6:00pm            Volleyball: Varsity                        Greater NB Voke vs. Dighton Rehoboth @ Dighton Rehoboth

6:00pm            Volleyball: Varsity                         Seekonk vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High School

6:00pm            Volleyball: Varsity                         Joseph Case vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

6:00pm            Volleyball: Varsity                         Apponequet vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

6:30pm             Football: JV                                   Dighton Rehoboth vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

6:30pm             Soccer: Girls Varsity                     Joseph Case vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester  (Senior Recognition                                                                                        Game)   

6:30pm             Soccer: Boys Varsity                     Bourne vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School       

                                                                   

Saturday, October 13th High School Sports Schedule

 Saturday’s weather is questionable but it’s always a good day to watch our local high school athletes in the Southcoast Conference.   

Visit www.southcoastconference.com for all the week’s schedules and any cancellations.

BOLD Moves Real Estate are your local community experts in your BOLDTowns.  We live and work in the communities we serve.  Let us help you on your real estate journey and take the worry out of your transaction.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com

Saturday, October 13th

Time               Event                                                                        Location

10:00am           Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational              Seekonk vs. TBA @ Northfield Recreation Center,                                                                                                                           Northfield, MA

10:00am           Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational               Seekonk vs. TBA @ Northfield Recreation Center,                                                                                                                          Northfield, MA         

10:00am           Field Hockey: Varsity                                                  Fairhaven vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

10:00am           Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                    Seekonk vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High 

10:00am           Soccer: Boys JV                                                             Seekonk vs. New Bedford @ New Bedford High

10:30am           Soccer: Girls Freshman                                                Old Rochester Regional vs. Brockton @ Brockton

11:00am            Soccer: Girls Varsity                                                     Greater NB Voke vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth High

11:00am            Soccer: Girls JV                                                             Greater NB Voke vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth High

11:00am            Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                    Dartmouth vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

11:00am            Soccer: Boys JV                                                            Dartmouth vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

1:oopm               Soccer: Girls Varsity                                                    Seekonk vs. Durfee @ Durfee High School

1:00pm              Soccer: Girls JV                                                             Seekonk vs. Durfee @ Durfee High School

2:00pm             Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                      Joseph Case vs. Apponequet High @ Apponequet

2:00pm              Soccer: Girls Varsity                                                     Apponequet vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

2:30pm              Field Hockey: Varsity                                                   Cohasset vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

2:30pm              Soccer: Girls Varsity Scrimmage                               Old Rochester Regional vs. Tabor Academy @Tabor

3:00pm               Field Hockey; JV Scrimmage                                     Old Rochester Regional vs. Tabor Academy@Tabor

3:00pm               Soccer: Girls JV Scrimmage                                      Old Rochester Regional vs. Tabor Academy @Tabor

3:00pm              Volleyball: JV Scrimmage                                            Old Rochester Regional vs. Tabor Academy@Tabor

4:00pm              Field Hockey: JV                                                            Cohasset vs. Somerset Berkley @Somerset

5:00pm              Field Hockey: JV                                                            Fairhaven vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High

 

 

                            

Southcoast Conference Schedule for Friday, October 12th

Here is the  sports schedule for your local high school sports teams in the Southcoast Conference.  Lots of games to watch and support your local athletes.

Visit www. southcoastconference.com for all your local schedules for the month.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  We are your community experts and can help walk you through your BOLDTown move and take all the anxiety out of your real estate transaction.

Time            Event                                                                 Location

TBD              Golf: Varsity Conference Championship          Apponequet vs. Bourne @ Bay Pointe Country Club

12:00pm      Golf: Varsity Conference Championship           TBA vs. TBA @ Bay Pointe Country Club

12:30pm       Golf: Varsity Match                                                Greater NB Voke vs. TBA @Bay Pointe Country Club

3:30pm          Field Hockey: Varsity                                            Seekonk vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:30pm          Field Hockey: Freshman                                       Middleboro vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet High

3:30pm          Field Hockey: Varsity                                             Joseph Case vs. Fairhaven @ Cushman Park

3:30pm           Field Hockey: Varsity                                            Apponequet vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:30pm           Field Hockey: Varsity                                            Wareham vs. Somerset-Berkley @ Somerset Berkley

3:30pm           Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                Old Rochester Regional vs. Carver @ Carver

3:30pm            Soccer: Boys JV                                                       Old Rochester Regional vs. Carver @ Carver

3:30pm            Soccer: Girls Freshman                                        Old Rochester Regional vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang

3:30pm            Soccer: Boys Freshman                                          Bishop Stang vs. Old Rochester @ Old Rochester

3:30pm            Soccer: Boys Freshman                                          Greater NB Voke vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth High

3:30pm            Volleyball: Freshman                                              Somerset-Berkley vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton

3:30pm            Volleyball: Freshman                                              Bishop Stang vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High

3:45pm            Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                 Bourne vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm            Soccer: Boys JV                                                          Bourne vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm            Soccer: Boys JV                                                          Bourne vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

3:45pm            Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                  Bourne vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet (SCC non con)

3:45pm           Soccer: Girls Varsity                                                    Somerset-Berkley vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Bliss Field

3:45pm           Soccer: Girls JV                                                           Somerset-Berkley vs. Dighton-REhoboth @ Bliss Field

3:45pm           Soccer: Girls Varsity                                                   Apponequet vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:45pm           Soccer: Girls JV                                                            Apponequet vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

3:45pm           Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                     Fairhaven vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

3:45pm          Soccer: Girls Varsity                                                      Carver vs. Fairhaven @ Hastings Middle School

3:45pm          Soccer: Girls JV                                                              Carver vs. Fairhaven @ Hastings Middle School

4:00pm          Soccer: Boys Varsity                                                      Bishop Feehan vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton

4:00pm         Soccer: Boys JV                                                               Bishop Feehan vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton

4:00pm         Volleyball: JV                                                                   Greater NB Voke vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth

4:00pm         Volleyball: Freshman                                                      Greater NB Voke vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth

4:00pm         Volleyball: JV                                                                    Bourne vs. Medfield @ Medfield

4:00pm         Volleyball: Freshman                                                       Bourne vs. Medfield @ Medfield

4:45pm          Volleyball: JV                                                                     Duxbury vs. Joseph Case @Case High School

4:45pm          Volleyball: JV                                                                     Somerset Berkley vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton

4:45pm          Volleyball: JV                                                                      Bishop Stang vs. Fairhaven @ Fairhaven High

5:00pm         Field Hockey: JV                                                                  Apponequet vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton

5:00pm         Field Hockey: JV                                                                  Seekonk vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

5:00pm         Field Hockey: JV                                                                   Joseph Case vs. Fairhaven @ Cushman Park

5:00pm         Field Hockey: JV                                                                   Wareham vs. Somerset Berkley @ Somerset

5:30pm         Volleyball: Varsity                                                                  Greater NB Voke vs. Dartmouth @ Dartmouth

6:00pm        Volleyball: Varsity                                                                 Duxbury vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

6:00pm        Volleyball: Varsity                                                                 Somerset Berkley vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @                                                                                                                                        Dighton   

6:00pm        Volleyball: Varsity                                                                  Bishop Stang vs. Fairhaven @Fairhaven High

6:00pm         Volleyball: Varsity                                                                  Bourne vs. Medfield @ Medfield High

6:30pm         Football: Varsity                                                                      Somerset Berkley vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

7:00pm         Football: Varsity                                                                     Dighton-Rehoboth vs. Greater NB Voke @                                                                                                                                         Greater NB Voke

7:00pm         Football: Varsity                                                                      Fairhaven vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old                                                                                                                                    Rochester (SCC non-conference)

7:00pm         Football: Varsity                                                                      Bourne vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High                                                                                                                                                  (Homecoming Day) 

7:00pm         Football: Varsity                                                                      Joseph Case vs. Wareham @ Wareham High

 

 

 

High School Game Schedule for Thursday, October 11th

Here is the Southcoast Conference Schedule for Thursday, October 11th of our local high school teams.  Hopefully the rain will hold off! Check out the schedule.

Visit www.southcoastconference.org for all the schedules of the week and changes and cancellations.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for local news and events.  We are your community experts in our BOLDTowns. Let us help take the anxiety out of your real estate move.

Thursday, Oct. 11, 2018

Time         Event                                                     Location

9:30am      Golf: Varsity State Tournament           Greater NB Voke  vs. TBA @ Gardner Golf Club

3:30pm       Golf: Varsity Match                                 Bourne vs. Mashpee @ Quashnet Valley CC

3:45pm       Football: Freshman                                 Old Rochester Regional vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:45pm       Football: Boys Freshman                       Old Rochester Regional vs. Bourne @ Bourne

3:45pm       Football: Freshman                                 Greater NB Voke  vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

3:45pm       Football: Freshman                                 Apponequet  vs.  Somerset-Berkley @ Somerset-Berkley

3:45pm       Golf: Varsity                                              Fairhaven vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Hillside Country Club

3:45pm       Soccer: Boys Varsity                                 Wareham vs. Bristol County Agricultural High @ Bristol Aggie

3:45pm       Soccer: Girls Varsity                                 Bristol Aggie vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School 

5:30pm      Volleyball: JV                                              Old Rochester Regional vs. Sturgis West @ Sturgis West

5:30pm      Volleyball: Freshman                                Old Rochester Regional vs. Sturgis West @ Sturgis West

6:30pm      Volleyball: Varsity                                      Old Rochester Regional vs. Sturgis West @ Sturgis West                                                    

 

Columbus Day Games for Monday, October 8th

It looks to be a glorious weekend for high school sports on this Columbus Day long weekend in the Southcoast Conference.  It’s a great time of year to come out and catch a game.

Visit www.southcoastconference.com for all your local game schedules.

We at BOLD Moves Real Estate are committed to our local BOLDTowns that we serve.  We are your community experts and can help take the anxiety out of your real estate move.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com

Here is the schedule for Monday, October 8th

Time                 Event                              Location

9:30am             Volleyball: Varsity            Apponequet vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old Rochester

10:00am           Field Hockey:Freshman  Old Rochester Regional vs. Dennis-Yarmouth @ Dennis-Yarmouth

10:00am           Football: JV                        Apponequet vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

10:00am           Soccer:Boys Varsity           Fairhaven vs. Bishop Stang @ Bishop Stang High School

10:00am           Soccer:Boys Freshman     Bishop Feehan vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

10:30am           Field Hockey: Varsity        Durfee vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @Dighton-Rehoboth

10:30am           Field Hockey:Varsity          Somerset Berkley Regional vs. Dartmouth @ Quinn Elementary School

10:30am           Football: JV                          Seekonk vs. Joseph Case @ Case High School

10:30am           Soccer: Boys Varsity           Seekonk vs. Bourne @ Bourne High School

10:30am           Soccer: Girls Varsity           Bourne vs. Seekonk @ Cole St. Fields

10:30am           Volleyball: Freshman         Bourne vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

11:00am           Soccer: Boys Varsity           Old Rochester Regional vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

11:00am           Soccer: Boys JV                   Old Rochester Regional vs. Apponequet @ Apponequet

11:00am           Soccer: Girls Varsity           Wareham vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke 

11:00am           Soccer: Girls Varsity           Apponequet vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old Rochester Regional

11:00am           Soccer: Girls JV                   Apponequet vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old Rochester Regional

11:00am           Soccer: Boys Varsity           Greater NB Voke vs. Wareham @ Wareham High School

11:00am           Volleyball: JV                       Wareham vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

11:00am           Volleyball: Freshman          Apponequet vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old Rochester Regional

11:45am            Volleyball: JV                        Bourne vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

12:00pm           Field Hockey: JV                 Durfee vs. Dighton-Rehoboth @ Dighton-Rehoboth

12:00pm           Field Hockey: JV                 Somerset Berkley vs. Dartmouth @ Quinn Elementary School

12:15pm            Volleyball: Varsity               Wareham vs. Greater NB Voke @ Greater NB Voke

12:15pm            Volleyball:JV                          Apponequet vs. Old Rochester Regional @ Old Rochester Regional

1:00pm             Volleyball: Varsity               Bourne vs. Seekonk @ Seekonk High School

2:45pm            Golf: Varsith                          Durfee vs. Somerset Berkley @ Swansea Country Club

 

 

 

 

Finance Options When Buying a Home

It’s a great time to be looking for a new home.  With that, comes all the financial decisions.  Do you have cash or will you be looking for a mortgage loan? 

 There are many options for residential loans.  Some of these options include: 

Conventional

FHA

VA

USDA-RD

State Housing Programs

Jumbo

Renovation Programs

New Construction End Loans for Permanent Financing

Reverse Mortgages

Are you looking for a fixed rate or interest-only loan?  There are also adjustable rates and hybrid arms

You may be looking for a 1-4 family property, a single-family home or a second home.  You could also be an investor looking to flip a home.

All these options may be confusing but the best first step is to speak with a mortgage lender and discuss your options.  Before you start looking at homes you are interested in, it’s important to meet with a mortgage specialist.  They can explain the different types of loans you may qualify for.  They will also look at your financial situation and talk to you about the price range you may want to be looking at and can provide you with a pre-approval when you find a house that fits your needs and budget.  

Once you know your price range, your real estate agent can show you homes that fit your criteria and budget.  It is critical to talk to your lender first since a pre-approval is needed when you are ready to make an offer on a house.  If you are unsure which lender to start with, talk to your agent.  They can make suggestions on local banks and mortgage companies.  Your loan officer and your agent will be with you every step of the way to help the transaction proceed smoothly and keep you informed at every step.

Visit www.boldmovesrealestate.com for all your real estate needs.  Our agents are your community experts in our local BOLDTowns and can help you find the home you are dreaming of.